Welcome

Doing business means seeing opportunities and grasping them. We understand the need of the consumers for fresh fruits with guaranteed quantity, food safety and consistent quality. Vietlimes is a company founded by a family business in 2016 to catch the opportunities which Viet Nam joined the TPP’s negotiations. Vietlimes Co., Ltd is growers, packers and exporters of fresh fruit. Initially we are a small and specializing in purchasing seasonal fruits for consumption local market since 1999. We have two decades of experience in working with fresh producers like lime, chili and mango. The company’s main activity is the fruit trade.

Fresh Mangoes

Mangoes ranks second in terms of sales. This tasty and healthy fruit is very popular in Vietnam and increasingly in Asia and Russia. Our main variety is a Taiwanese mangoes Mangifera Indica. The average mango weight gain 1.0 - 1.5 kg pulp thick, reviews make pulp, seeds thin, dark sweets, especially food and fresh green growth and strength superior to other mango varieties. Packaging available: we prepare the fruit accordingly to customers wish. We pack in bags, cartons, boxes and in terms of color and size.

Limes

Limes are our main commercial product. The most popular among our customers are fresh and safe. These includes seed limes (Citrus × aurantiifolia) and seedless limes, which is becoming increasingly popular among both, producers and customers. We can provide the best quality, big quantity per week with fast services and competitive price. Packed according to color, size and condition cartons.

Kaffir Lime Leaf

Other names: Lime leaf, Makrut lime leaf
Botanical name: Coriandrum sativum
Vietnamese name: Lá chanh

FEATURED PRODUCTS

Coming soon.